Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

FAQ 

Have a quick look at some important things here: FAQ


General Information

Further information available on the Documentation page.

Introductory Mandatory Lecture

The introductory lecture will be on: Thursday 4th March, 12:45 - 14:00

A PDF version of the lecture will be available HERE (after the lecture); The OSPAR document (a must read) is ospar etc_JB.pdf (fospar etc_JB.pdf.)

2019 Schedule and Plans

Detailed planning here:

Group I: 24th April: 05:30am at Main Gate (porters), Jacobs University, Campusring 1.  Return to Bremen on 16:00 ferry on 27 nd April from Helgoland to Cuxhaven.

Group II: 27th April: ~08:00am Train to Cuxhaven. Ferry from Cuxhaven at 10:30am; Arrival Helgoland 13:00. Transfer to Heincke at 14:00. Return to Bremen on 16:00 ferry on 1st May from Helgoland to Cuxhaven.

Example  Plans (from 2018)

  • Cruise Progress April 4th, 2018 - Short summary of HE-508 progress here
  • Cruise Progress April 15th, 2018 - Short summary of HE-508 progress here
  • Cruise Progress April 16th, 2018 - Short summary of HE-508 progress here

YOUR REPORT

Your report, this maybe be an individual or group report, needs to be written using LaTeX. Please have a look at this page for additional details with regards to the report template.

Participants (early draft !! not final)

Leg 1

Lfd. Nr.Last NameGiven NameMiddleAffiliation
   Name 
1BijmaJelle AWI
2UnnithanVikram Jacobs
3BenthienAlbert AWI
4KaranczSzabina AWI
5UlrichMatthias Jacobs
6KrupinskiSzymon Jacobs
7KastenSabine AWI
8BürgersCharlotte  AWI
9    
10    
11HagemannJulia POLMAR
12BalaguerJenna POLMAR
13OgnevaOlga POLMAR
14ZuhrAlexandra POLMAR
15 Camila POLMAR
16Barrenechea IbaDavid JACOBS
17FuLinJing JACOBS
18KrutschAnn-Kathrin JACOBS
19SamsudeenMohamed JACOBS
20SinghBikram JACOBS
21WeiTing-yu JACOBS



Leg 2


Lfd. Nr.Last NameGiven NameMiddleAffiliation
   Name 
1BijmaJelle AWI
2UnnithanVikram Jacobs
3BenthienAlbert AWI
4KaranczSzabina AWI
5IllenbergerSusanne Jacobs
6MaurelliFrancesco Jacobs
7 SchnakenbergAnnika AWI
8HuYu CSC PostDoc
9    
10DoglioniFrancesca POLMAR
11BhaskaracharyChaitra JACOBS
12MammoFeven JACOBS
13RangapaleSudha Rani JACOBS
14LiangYu-Chih JACOBS
15MantekJonas JACOBS
16SauerbierJulian JACOBS
17StachlysNele JACOBS
18WilkieIsabella Maria JACOBS
19AhmedAsad JACOBS
20ChoudharyPrateek Kumar JACOBS
21DongShengchen JACOBS
22FlorentRalph JACOBS
23Dilip JagadeeshwarswamyHiremath JACOBS



  • No labels