Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

You are viewing an old version of this page. View the current version.

Compare with Current View Page History

« Previous Version 11 Next »

Heincke Excursion 2012 - HE-376

General Information

Further information available on the Documentation page.

Introductory Mandatory Lecture

2012 Schedule and Plans

Detailed planning pages are here

Equipment Lists

Participants

Leg 1:

No.

Name

First Name

Affiliation/role

X

XXX

XXX

XXX XXX

1

Bijma

Jelle

AWI

2

Unnithan

Vikram

Instructor

3

Rohard

Gerd

Instructor

CTD; ADCP

4

Benthien

Albert

Instructor

Sediment, minicorer

5

Hölscher

Jana

Instructor

fluorometer,nutrients, alkalinity, etc.

6

Ferreira

Christian

Instructor

geophysics

 

 

7

Rossi

Angelo

Instructor

geophysics

 

 

8

Boehm

Marius

JUB

 

 

9

Heinrich

Luise

JUB

 

 

 

10

Hennessy

Phillip

JUB

 

 

11

Kenttämies

Maria

JUB

 

 

12

Kölling

Jannes

JUB

 

12

 

13

Mattner

Kerst

JUB

 

13

 

14

Morejon

Nicole

JUB

 

14

 

15

Paul

Sophie

JUB

 

15

 

16

Rios

Alexandra

JUB

 

16

 

17

Romero

Manuela

JUB

 

17

 

18

Schier

Katharina

JUB

 

18

 

19

Tombrink

Alexander

JUB

 

19

 

20

Wortberg

Katharina

JUB

 

20

 

21

Narayan

Dhital

JUB

 

21

 

22

Andreea

Marinica

JUB

 

22

 

23

Sutter

Johannes

ESSReS

 

23

 

24

Beierlein

Lars

ESSReS

 

24

 

25

Antonov

Anatoliy

ESSReS

 

25

 

!! The following course auditors will *NOT* participate in this excursion !!

X

X

X

Leg 2:

No.

Name

First Name

Affiliation/role

X

XXX

XXX

XXX XXX

Nakayama | Yoshihiro | ESSReS |

Weißbach | Stefanie | ESSReS |

Castellani | Giulia | ESSReS |

Dimitar | ESSReS |

Xiaoxia | ESSReS |

Jia | Jia | ESSReS |

Alvarado | Leonardo | ESSReS |

Ye | Yufang | ESSReS |

Funcke | Antje | POLMAR |

Ronge | Thomas | POLMAR |

Photos - TBD

Add some nice representative photos from the first and second legs here

Cruise Poster - TBD

Useful material

  • No labels